Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malin Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malin Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malin Head with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,9923,724
BustAfghanistan 6,0453,757
BatnaAlgeria 2,4161,502
BecharAlgeria 2,6841,668
BejaiaAlgeria 2,2761,414
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8361,762
BiskraAlgeria 2,4971,552
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2342,010
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8688,618
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8638,615
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8798,625
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3228,278
ByrdAntarctica 16,45110,223
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6807,258
BarilocheArgentina 12,3047,646
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1196,909
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,49710,251
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,53010,272
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0918,756
BrestBelarus 2,0541,276
BrusselsBelgium 929577
Belize CityBelize 7,8454,875
BeninBenin 5,5193,429
BohiconBenin 5,4243,371
BermudaBermuda 5,0723,152
BageBrazil 10,6166,597
BambuiBrazil 9,1415,680
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1905,711
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5694,704
BarcelosBrazil 8,0194,983
BarraBrazil 8,1075,037
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6114,730
BarreirasBrazil 8,2885,150
BelémBrazil 7,3364,559
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0595,629
BelterraBrazil 7,7644,825
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9374,932
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2036,340
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3445,185
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7805,456
BrevesBrazil 7,4534,632
BurgasBulgaria 2,8751,787
BurundiBurundi 7,3334,557
BatouriCameroon 5,9833,718
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,2852,663
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,8694,269
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,6352,880
Banff, AbCanada 6,4504,008
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,8793,032
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,1241,941
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,4043,980
Bissett, MbCanada 5,5003,418
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5314,058
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,8283,000
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8484,256
Brandon, MbCanada 5,8063,608
Broadview, SkCanada 5,9033,668
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1481,956
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,9894,343
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5472,204
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,5964,099
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,8413,008
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,1203,803
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,6613,518
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7687,934
BeijingChina 8,1545,067
BarranquillaColombia 7,5974,721
Benito SalasColombia 8,3625,196
BogotáColombia 8,1305,052
BrnoCzech Republic 1,7641,096
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4864,031
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6884,156
BaniDominican Republic 6,6504,132
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,7044,166
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,5634,079
BahariyaEgypt 4,1632,587
Beni SuefEgypt 4,2162,620
BiarritzFrance 1,387862
BordeauxFrance 1,262784
BrestFrance 795494
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,7399,159
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,7379,158
BitamGabon 6,1633,830
BanjulGambia 4,7292,939
BerlinGermany 1,384860
BrockenGermany 1,245774
BokeGuinea 4,9843,097
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8903,039
BudapestHungary 2,0081,248
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,0231,257
BangaloreIndia 8,5055,285
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,0585,007
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,3635,197
BikanerIndia 6,9054,291
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2037,583
BabolsarIran 4,8883,038
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9063,670
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,6272,876
Bandar LengehIran 5,8693,647
BirjandIran 5,6113,487
BushehrIran 5,4083,361
BaghdadIraq 4,6392,883
BasraIraq 5,0833,158
BelmulletIreland 213132
Birr, OffalyIreland 257160
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,3631,468
BergamoItaly 1,6091,000
BolognaItaly 1,7871,110
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,6321,014
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,4531,524
BrindisiItaly 2,4681,533
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,2773,279
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3003,294
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4783,404
BeirutLebanon 4,0542,519
BenghaziLibya 3,3652,091
BirzaiLithuania 1,9921,238
BitolaMacedonia 2,6251,631
BlantyreMalawi 8,8405,493
BvumbweMalawi 8,8685,511
BintuluMalaysia 11,5587,182
BamakoMali 4,7522,953
Bko-SMali 4,7632,960
BougounMali 4,8873,037
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,3692,093
BaitagMongolia 6,4283,994
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2803,903
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8774,273
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3854,589
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4374,621
BayankhongorMongolia 6,8804,275
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2354,496
BulganMongolia 6,7774,211
BhamawMyanmar 8,6725,389
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,98311,796
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,62511,574
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,95411,778
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,47311,479
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,32011,384
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,0575,006
BilmaNiger 4,4222,748
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,7482,950
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,4201,504
BergenNorway 932579
Bergen - FloridaNorway 931579
BjornoyaNorway 2,4171,502
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,7401,081
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,540957
BadinPakistan 6,9204,300
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,7354,185
BalakotPakistan 6,3693,958
BarkhanPakistan 6,5214,052
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,0685,014
BascoPhilippines 10,3256,416
BialystokPoland 1,9821,232
BejaPortugal 1,9301,199
BragancaPortugal 1,509938
BistritaRomania 2,3711,473
BucharestRomania 2,6441,643
BajkitRussia 5,4123,363
BarabinskRussia 5,0543,141
BarnaulRussia 5,4513,387
BerezovoRussia 3,9412,449
BiserRussia 3,8652,402
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5454,689
BogdarinRussia 6,6754,148
BogucanyRussia 5,7093,548
BomnakRussia 7,1424,438
BorRussia 5,1653,210
BorzjaRussia 7,1604,449
BratskRussia 6,0563,763
BelgradeSerbia 2,2831,419
BoSierra Leone 5,2873,285
BontheSierra Leone 5,3393,317
BratislavaSlovakia 1,8511,150
BerberaSomalia 6,7434,190
BusanSouth Korea 9,1345,676
BadajozSpain 1,8331,139
BarcelonaSpain 1,7091,062
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,471914
BabanusaSudan 5,7693,585
BaselSwitzerland 1,346836
BernSwitzerland 1,393865
BangkokThailand 9,8446,117
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8296,108
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,4255,857
BizerteTunisia 2,3921,486
BalikesirTurkey 3,1241,941
BursaTurkey 3,1481,956
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,4193,367
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3924
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10766
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10566
Birmingham, EnglandUk 487303
Bournemouth-HurnUk 628390
Brighton, EnglandUk 697433
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,0284,989
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,3114,543
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,2843,284
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7273,559
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7283,560
Batesville, MsUsa 6,5224,053
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,8924,283
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,5874,093
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,6693,523
Bedford, MaUsa 4,7202,933
Beeville, TxUsa 7,4714,642
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,9893,721
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,9354,931
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,9074,292
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,6382,882
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0953,788
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,2733,898
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,4763,403
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,5764,087
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,0133,115
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,3593,951
Bishop, CaUsa 7,8164,857
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,0953,787
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,6703,523
Blackville, ScUsa 6,0363,751
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9564,322
Blakely, GaUsa 6,4654,017
Block Island, RiUsa 4,9403,070
Boerne, TxUsa 7,4084,603
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,1494,442
Booneville, MsUsa 6,3803,964
Boonton, NjUsa 5,0133,115
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,6952,918
Bowler, WiUsa 5,5823,469
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,0313,748
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,1703,834
Brenham, TxUsa 7,2364,496
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,9143,054
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,5204,052
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,8543,638
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,0593,144
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,7873,596
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,5254,055
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,6904,157
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6694,766
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,2883,908
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,9364,932
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,5193,430
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,5463,447
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,1273,186
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,9124,295
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,7243,557
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,0343,750
Burlington, VtUsa 4,6762,906
Burns, OregonUsa 7,2824,525
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6823,531
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,0604,387
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,3394,561
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0445,620
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0585,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -