Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malin Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malin Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malin Head with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,3282,068
In SalahAlgeria 3,2272,005
InnsbruckAustria 1,572977
IbiriteBrazil 9,0715,637
IguatuBrazil 7,4704,642
IlheusBrazil 8,3515,189
ImperatrizBrazil 7,7104,791
IndaialBrazil 9,9756,199
IpameriBrazil 8,9895,586
IraiBrazil 10,1616,314
IreceBrazil 8,0815,021
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1605,071
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9904,965
ItaitubaBrazil 7,9784,958
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8025,470
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1205,667
ItapevaBrazil 9,6596,002
ItirucuBrazil 8,2295,114
ItuacuBrazil 8,3245,173
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6976,026
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0563,142
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,1072,552
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,5783,467
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,4252,128
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1512,580
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3006,401
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,2108,209
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6098,457
ImbertDominican Republic 6,5354,061
IzobambaEcuador 8,8695,511
IsmailiaEgypt 4,1442,575
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,2415,121
IoanninaGreece 2,7061,682
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,6461,644
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,8251,134
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,5214,674
IranshahrIran 6,1813,841
IstranaItaly 1,7361,079
IidaJapan 9,3795,828
IizukaJapan 9,3435,806
IrakoJapan 9,4515,873
IriomotejimaJapan 10,0066,218
IrozakiJapan 9,5075,907
IshigakijimaJapan 10,0346,235
IshinomakiJapan 9,1685,697
IwamizawaJapan 8,6735,390
IzuharaJapan 9,2365,740
IrbidJordan 4,1842,600
IfraneMorocco 2,4371,515
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,97411,791
IlorinNigeria 5,3183,305
InchonNorth Korea 8,8055,472
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,6501,647
IslamabadPakistan 6,4173,988
IquitosPeru 8,8765,516
IloiloPhilippines 11,3237,036
IasiRomania 2,5651,594
IcaRussia 7,5814,711
IlirnejRussia 6,3753,962
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,5784,709
IrkutskRussia 6,5064,043
Ivdel’Russia 3,8532,394
IbizaSpain 1,9451,209
IspartaTurkey 3,4322,133
IstanbulTurkey 3,0891,919
IzmirTurkey 3,1751,973
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,2551,402
IzmailUkraine 2,7571,713
Imperial, NeUsa 6,6364,123
Independence, KsUsa 6,6294,120
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,7612,959
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,8293,622
Indianola, IaUsa 6,1843,843
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,5613,456
Inverness, FlUsa 6,4464,006
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,0193,740
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,4503,387
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,0283,124
IsokaZambia 8,1715,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -