Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malin Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malin Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malin Head with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0263,744
NeuquenArgentina 11,9607,432
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3057,025
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,06310,603
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0459,349
Nowra RanAustralia 17,18310,678
NuriootpaAustralia 16,55010,284
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4994,038
NatitingouBenin 5,0673,149
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2565,752
NgaoundereCameroon 5,6503,511
NkoundjaCameroon 5,7583,578
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2962,048
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,9904,344
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6132,245
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,9882,478
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6613,518
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,9873,721
North Bay, OnCanada 4,9223,059
N’DjamenaChad 5,1853,222
NanchangChina 9,2395,741
NanjingChina 9,0375,615
NanningChina 9,4315,860
NicosiaCyprus 3,8102,368
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,234767
NaguaDominican Republic 6,5204,052
NeybaDominican Republic 6,6984,162
NegeleEthiopia 6,9404,313
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8139,826
NandiFiji 15,8139,826
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8501,149
NancyFrance 1,185736
NantesFrance 996619
NiceFrance 1,6671,036
NeustrelitzGermany 1,337831
NurembergGermany 1,404872
NurnbergGermany 1,401871
NaxosGreece 3,1841,979
NanortalikGreenland 2,2751,414
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,2821,418
NordGreenland 2,9331,822
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,6071,620
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2953,291
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,8674,889
New DelhiIndia 7,0964,410
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,2561,402
NaganoJapan 9,2705,761
NagasakiJapan 9,4075,846
NagoJapan 9,9626,190
NagoyaJapan 9,3915,836
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9906,208
NaraJapan 9,4055,844
NazeJapan 9,8396,114
NemuroJapan 8,7475,435
NiigataJapan 9,1635,694
NikkoJapan 9,2995,779
NobeokaJapan 9,4865,895
NairobiKenya 7,4594,635
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,9458,044
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,9563,701
NidaLithuania 1,7801,106
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,2255,733
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9476,181
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,3945,216
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,5275,299
NaraMali 4,4702,778
NioroMali 4,4662,775
NemaMauritania 4,3092,678
NouakchottMauritania 4,2082,615
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,30010,129
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,22111,323
NelsonNew Zealand 18,45111,465
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,19211,304
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,40211,435
NandaimeNicaragua 8,2235,110
N’GuigmiNiger 4,8993,044
NiameyNiger 4,7292,939
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,9251,196
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,3641,469
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,7151,687
NawabshahPakistan 6,7464,192
NokkundiPakistan 6,1733,836
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8996,152
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8716,756
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3122,058
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1844,464
NikolaevRussia 2,8461,768
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5984,721
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7064,788
NizneangarskRussia 6,4053,980
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0583,765
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8032,363
NovgorodRussia 2,3331,450
NovosibirskRussia 5,3053,296
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,2515,749
No. 6Sudan 5,0743,153
NyalaSudan 5,5663,459
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7396,052
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6385,989
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,2926,396
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,3855,832
NarathiwatThailand 10,6036,589
NigdeTurkey 3,6652,277
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,7802,970
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,9701,846
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,5713,462
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,5713,462
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,1273,808
Natchez, MsUsa 6,8134,234
Neosho, MoUsa 6,5124,047
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,7202,933
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,0473,136
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,3513,325
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,9233,681
New London, WiUsa 5,6143,488
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,8604,263
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,8774,273
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,9453,694
New YorkUsa 4,9803,095
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,9933,103
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,9923,102
Newark, NjUsa 5,0133,115
Newberry, MiUsa 5,3353,315
Newberry, ScUsa 6,0293,746
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,6884,156
Newnan, GaUsa 6,2983,914
Newport, TnUsa 5,9283,684
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,5554,073
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,4333,376
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,3003,915
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,5344,681
North Loup, NeUsa 6,3863,969
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,5534,072
Norton, KsUsa 6,6084,106
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,4913,412
NdolaZambia 8,3125,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -