Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malin Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malin Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malin Head with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,1082,553
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,4422,760
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,2442,637
YaoundeCameroon 5,9743,712
YokoCameroon 5,8113,611
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,2822,661
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4803,406
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,8283,621
YanjiChina 8,3595,194
YichangChina 8,8165,479
YinchuanChina 7,8374,870
YiningChina 6,0613,767
YariguiesColombia 7,8944,905
YamasaDominican Republic 6,5864,092
YasicaDominican Republic 6,5444,067
YazdIran 5,3803,343
YakushimaJapan 9,6776,014
YamagataJapan 9,1625,693
YamaguchiJapan 9,3175,789
YokkaichiJapan 9,4035,843
YokohamaJapan 9,4415,867
YonagoJapan 9,2495,747
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9706,196
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1217,532
YeMyanmar 9,5445,931
YolaNigeria 5,4173,366
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1245,670
YurimaguasPeru 9,2405,742
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0442,513
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2965,155
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,0623,145
Yakima, WaUsa 7,0804,399
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5614,077
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,7564,198
York, PaUsa 5,2423,258
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,3713,338
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,0545,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -