Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malin Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malin Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malin Head with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4438,354
UaupesBrazil 8,1455,061
UbatubaBrazil 9,4665,882
UberabaBrazil 9,1895,710
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4683,398
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,4193,989
UpernavikGreenland 2,9221,816
UummannaqGreenland 2,7241,693
UdineItaly 1,7681,099
Ustica IslandItaly 2,4001,491
UenoJapan 9,4085,846
UnzendakeJapan 9,4215,855
UrakawaJapan 8,8085,474
UshibukaJapan 9,4685,883
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3305,797
UwajimaJapan 9,4505,872
UkmergeLithuania 2,0131,251
UtenaLithuania 2,0571,278
UlaangomMongolia 6,1563,825
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0024,351
UlgiiMongolia 6,1193,803
UliastaiMongolia 6,5584,075
UmnugoviMongolia 6,2013,854
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2174,485
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9565,565
UfaRussia 3,8832,413
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0552,520
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6804,151
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2964,534
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5954,098
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3122,058
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5734,706
Ust-MajaRussia 6,7114,170
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4133,985
Umm BeninSudan 5,8923,661
UmeňSweden 1,7961,116
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,9496,182
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6325,985
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,4535,874
UrfaTurkey 3,9832,475
UsakTurkey 3,2872,043
Uman’Ukraine 2,6351,637
UzgorodUkraine 2,1411,330
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,4173,366
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,5333,438
Urbana, IlUsa 5,9123,674
Urbana, OhUsa 5,6483,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -