Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malin Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malin Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malin Head with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2349,466
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,5665,944
ParanaArgentina 10,9266,790
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5756,571
PehuajoArgentina 11,3897,077
PergaminoArgentina 11,1386,921
PigeArgentina 11,5797,195
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0666,876
PosadasArgentina 10,2926,396
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4346,484
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4597,121
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1486,927
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9489,289
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1028,763
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,3931,487
ParakouBenin 5,1913,226
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7064,789
ParacatuBrazil 8,8865,522
ParanaBrazil 8,4445,247
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8066,094
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3155,788
ParintinsBrazil 7,8544,880
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2204,487
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2366,361
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0165,602
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7224,799
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7514,817
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5535,315
PeixeBrazil 8,4215,233
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8294,865
PicosBrazil 7,6244,737
PiraiBrazil 9,3405,804
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8295,487
PompeuBrazil 9,0235,607
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7956,086
Porto De MozBrazil 7,5414,686
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9786,200
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8295,486
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3706,444
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2875,149
PosseBrazil 8,5445,309
PlevenBulgaria 2,6351,637
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7371,701
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2986,399
Peace River, AbCanada 6,1023,792
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1752,594
Penticton, BcCanada 6,7794,213
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,8252,999
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,0113,114
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,1793,219
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0174,360
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,6032,239
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9894,343
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,7193,554
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,8303,623
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5144,048
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7684,206
Princeton, BcCanada 5,8283,621
ParronChile 11,6347,230
Puerto AysenChile 12,7667,933
Puerto MonttChile 12,4207,718
Punta ArenasChile 13,3778,313
PingbianChina 8,8545,502
PeralesColombia 8,2165,105
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,5964,721
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3085,163
PragueCzech Republic 1,559969
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,7584,200
PimentelDominican Republic 6,5554,073
PoloDominican Republic 6,7254,179
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,5314,058
PichilingueEcuador 8,9935,588
PortoviejoEcuador 9,0495,623
PuyoEcuador 8,9395,555
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0832,537
ParisFrance 981610
PerpignanFrance 1,585985
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,6778,499
Port-GentilGabon 6,4043,979
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,6025,967
PotsdamGermany 1,372853
PatrasGreece 2,8811,790
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3682,093
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,1621,344
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3013,915
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,7644,203
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,7684,827
PecsHungary 2,0631,282
PambanIndia 8,9425,557
PuneIndia 7,7694,828
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,2016,960
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,6527,241
PadovaItaly 1,7451,084
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6401,019
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,4611,530
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,4451,519
PantelleriaItaly 2,5261,569
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7131,065
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1401,330
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9711,225
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1151,314
PiacenzaItaly 1,6741,040
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,8141,127
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8471,147
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1861,359
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,3551,463
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,0951,302
PrizziItaly 2,5041,556
PakseLaos 10,0126,222
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,6146,596
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3666,442
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4056,466
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9578,051
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3981,490
PatheinMyanmar 9,2205,729
PutaoMyanmar 8,4035,221
PyiMyanmar 9,0605,630
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,13810,028
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,00111,186
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,32811,389
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,32811,389
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,39811,433
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,87011,105
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,12911,266
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,8614,885
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7623,580
PohangNorth Korea 9,0525,625
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6185,355
PadidanPakistan 6,6804,151
PanjgurPakistan 6,4163,987
ParachinarPakistan 6,2113,859
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5234,053
PeshawarPakistan 6,2933,911
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4418,974
PilarParaguay 10,3456,428
PiscoPeru 9,9856,205
PiuraPeru 9,4445,868
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,4855,894
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2286,977
PoznanPoland 1,6091,000
PrzemyslPoland 2,1071,309
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6621,033
PortalegrePortugal 1,7881,111
Porto Portugal 1,585985
PavelecRussia 2,9511,834
PecoraRussia 3,5412,200
PermRussia 3,7482,329
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8874,901
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4671,533
PjatigorskRussia 3,7392,324
PoronajskRussia 8,0665,012
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,3002,051
Providenja BayRussia 6,6454,129
PskovRussia 2,1751,351
PodorSenegal 4,3542,705
PopradSlovakia 1,9901,236
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4186,474
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,6295,984
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,9091,186
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,0955,652
Port SudanSudan 5,4383,379
ParamariboSuriname 6,9384,311
PiteňSweden 1,9061,184
PalmyraSyria 4,1642,587
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,7449,162
PhetchabunThailand 9,6255,981
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,5415,929
PhraeThailand 9,4105,848
PhuketThailand 10,2616,376
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,2326,358
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8616,128
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,9776,200
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8194,238
Plymouth, EnglandUk 597371
PoltavaUkraine 2,8611,778
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8616,749
PradoUruguay 11,0556,869
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0216,849
Palestine, IlUsa 5,9923,723
Pana, IlUsa 6,0253,744
Paoli, InUsa 5,8713,648
Paris, IlUsa 5,9123,674
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,7783,590
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,7394,188
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,8204,238
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,8944,284
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,6774,149
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,3813,965
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,0834,402
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,6444,129
Peoria, IlUsa 5,9593,703
Perry, OkUsa 6,7724,208
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1423,196
Philo, OhUsa 5,5503,449
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,8444,874
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,2673,894
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,6244,116
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,7123,550
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,0753,775
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4013,356
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,9803,095
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,7102,927
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,4163,987
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,0294,368
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,7123,550
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,8923,661
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,4404,002
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,0574,385
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,1104,418
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,0433,134
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,0574,385
Portage, WiUsa 5,6593,516
Portland, MaineUsa 4,5592,833
Portland, OregonUsa 7,2594,511
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,8563,639
Prescott, ArUsa 6,7034,165
Priest River, IdUsa 6,7734,209
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,3343,315
Princeton, InUsa 6,0723,773
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,7662,962
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,0044,353
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,6504,754
PetaukeZambia 8,5435,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -