Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malin Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malin Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malin Head with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,7123,550
ShkoderAlbania 2,4361,514
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3191,441
SaltaArgentina 10,4776,511
San AntonioArgentina 12,0027,458
San LuisArgentina 11,3347,043
San RafaelArgentina 11,5567,181
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5597,183
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7056,652
SarmientoArgentina 12,6287,847
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,11510,635
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,10810,631
SalzburgAustria 1,6291,012
SakiAzerbaijan 4,2012,610
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,4352,756
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,3362,694
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,4941,550
SaveBenin 5,3343,315
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6736,011
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2331,388
SalvadorBrazil 8,1445,061
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4356,484
SantaremBrazil 7,7304,804
SantosBrazil 9,5615,941
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4215,855
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,0234,985
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4714,643
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1446,303
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3576,436
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3245,794
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2654,515
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7895,462
São PauloBrazil 9,5275,920
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3535,812
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1225,668
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9324,929
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0134,979
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0215,606
SobralBrazil 7,2294,492
SoureBrazil 7,2664,515
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1525,066
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8086,716
SurubimBrazil 7,5024,662
SadovoBulgaria 2,7491,708
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6951,675
SofiaBulgaria 2,6171,626
SiemreapCambodia 10,0696,257
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,8932,419
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,3813,965
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1682,590
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9134,296
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8372,385
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0112,493
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9633,706
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,2133,239
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,6682,279
Scott, SkCanada 6,0473,758
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,8822,412
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0652,526
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,5192,808
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,6083,485
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,4323,375
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,3653,334
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,0703,772
Smithers, BcCanada 6,6014,102
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5072,179
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9662,464
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,1623,829
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,1673,832
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7472,329
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0761,912
SalCape Verde 4,4962,794
SantiagoChile 11,5637,185
SewellChile 11,6027,210
ShanghaiChina 9,2285,735
ShantouChina 9,7856,080
ShenyangChina 8,2645,135
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,8754,893
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5404,686
San JoseCosta Rica 8,2645,135
SibenikCroatia 2,1001,305
SplitCroatia 2,1481,335
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,393866
StudsgårdDenmark 1,018633
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5554,074
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5744,085
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5214,052
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5554,074
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5044,041
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,6104,107
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,5934,097
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6374,124
San JuanDominican Republic 6,6564,136
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,5334,060
SanchezDominican Republic 6,5214,052
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,5674,081
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,6044,104
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,6074,106
San GabrielEcuador 8,7345,428
SalloumEgypt 3,6682,280
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,9012,424
SohagEgypt 4,4802,784
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4192,746
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,2455,123
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7827,943
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2031,369
StrasbourgFrance 1,271790
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,9594,324
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9144,297
SukhumiGeorgia 3,6772,285
SchleswigGermany 1,080671
StuttgartGermany 1,341834
SamosGreece 3,2222,002
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9751,849
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2542,022
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,5861,607
SiguiriGuinea 4,8883,037
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,1225,047
SzegedHungary 2,1581,341
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8801,168
StykkisholmurIceland 1,367850
SagarIndia 7,6054,726
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4844,029
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4728,372
SemnanIran 5,0263,123
ShahroudIran 5,0573,143
ShirazIran 5,4723,400
ShannonIreland 314195
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6781,043
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,2701,411
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,5611,592
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7581,092
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,0031,244
Scuro MountainItaly 2,5011,554
SigonellaItaly 2,6041,618
SassandraIvory Coast 5,6073,484
SagaJapan 9,3685,821
SaigoJapan 9,1695,698
SakaiJapan 9,2345,738
SakataJapan 9,0795,642
SapporoJapan 8,6785,393
SaseboJapan 9,3585,815
SendaiJapan 9,1765,702
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5195,915
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3205,792
ShinjoJapan 9,1085,660
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5335,924
ShirakawaJapan 9,2785,765
ShizuokaJapan 9,4545,875
SumotoJapan 9,4135,850
SuttsuJapan 8,6795,393
SuwaJapan 9,3335,799
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,9837,446
SavannakhetLaos 9,8146,098
SiauliaiLithuania 1,9091,186
SiluteLithuania 1,8061,122
SkopjeMacedonia 2,5681,596
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,4155,850
SalimaMalawi 8,6265,360
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5717,190
SibuMalaysia 11,5737,192
SanMali 4,6792,908
SegouMali 4,6682,901
SikassoMali 4,8973,043
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1326,296
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,4005,220
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,0914,406
SainshandMongolia 7,4194,610
SafiMorocco 2,5711,598
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,9001,802
SittweMyanmar 8,7995,468
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,22611,326
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 873543
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,6891,671
SaiqOman 6,3463,943
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,6654,141
SurOman 6,5084,044
SialkotPakistan 6,5994,100
SibbiPakistan 6,4343,998
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2726,383
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,0806,264
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5587,182
SandomierzPoland 1,9951,239
SniezkaPoland 1,6171,005
SuwalkiPoland 1,9331,201
SzczecinPoland 1,433890
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0461,271
Santa MariaPortugal 2,4481,522
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,3693,958
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3346,422
Satu MareRomania 2,2291,385
SibiuRomania 2,4341,512
SulinaRomania 2,8291,758
SadrinskRussia 4,2462,638
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2631,406
SalekhardRussia 3,9152,433
SaratovRussia 3,4712,157
SejmcanRussia 6,7464,192
SelagoncyRussia 5,6403,505
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4795,269
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0684,392
SmolenskRussia 2,4771,539
SociRussia 3,5652,215
SortovalaRussia 2,2801,417
SuntarRussia 6,1023,792
SurgutRussia 4,4592,771
SverdlovskRussia 4,0422,512
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3272,067
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2323,872
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2453,881
SeychellesSeychelles 8,7805,456
SingaporeSingapore 11,2056,963
SliacSlovakia 1,9461,209
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8085,474
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4595,256
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,608999
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,394866
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,345836
SevilleSpain 2,0001,243
SennarSudan 5,8273,621
ShambatSudan 5,5653,458
ShendiSudan 5,5103,424
StenseleSweden 1,7111,063
StockholmSweden 1,576979
StorlienSweden 1,403872
SundsvallSweden 1,6151,003
SantisSwitzerland 1,463909
SongeaTanzania 8,3555,192
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7276,044
SongkhlaThailand 10,4596,499
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7506,059
Surat ThaniThailand 10,1906,332
SurinThailand 9,9076,156
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0503,138
SokodeTogo 5,2113,238
SfaxTunisia 2,6801,665
SousseTunisia 2,5681,596
SamsunTurkey 3,5112,182
SiirtTurkey 4,1202,560
SivasTurkey 3,6702,281
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,4423,382
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 608378
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 323200
SarataUkraine 2,7661,719
SarnyUkraine 2,2761,414
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,1351,948
SumyUkraine 2,8041,742
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0153,738
SaltoUruguay 10,7856,702
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,8634,886
Safford, AzUsa 7,7734,830
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,6102,865
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5314,059
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,1543,824
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,4123,985
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,9453,694
Salem, InUsa 5,8713,648
Salem, OrUsa 7,3414,562
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,1854,465
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,3764,583
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,4154,608
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,1825,084
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,9894,964
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,3693,958
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,1665,074
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,6573,515
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,2095,101
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,1485,063
Santuck, ScUsa 5,9473,696
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,2053,235
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,1333,811
Scott City, KsUsa 6,8334,246
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,6504,132
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,8713,648
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,0644,390
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,0774,398
Sedan, KsUsa 6,6304,120
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9244,302
Selma, AlUsa 6,5054,042
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,9183,056
Seymour, InUsa 5,8713,648
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,8903,660
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,5844,091
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,8854,279
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,2073,857
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,1313,810
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,6783,528
Southport, NcUsa 5,7793,591
Sparta, IlUsa 6,1623,829
Spencer, WvUsa 5,5663,459
Spickard, MoUsa 6,2283,870
Spokane, WaUsa 6,8494,256
Spooner, WiUsa 5,6843,532
Springfield, IlUsa 6,0233,743
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,4574,013
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,4094,604
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,8273,621
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,1533,824
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,4803,405
Stamford, CtUsa 4,9803,095
State College, PaUsa 5,2353,253
State University, MsUsa 6,5444,067
State University, NmUsa 7,6954,782
Staunton, VaUsa 5,5143,426
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,9424,314
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,1493,821
Stockton, CaUsa 7,9084,914
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,1213,804
Storrs, CtUsa 4,8122,990
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,6794,150
Summerville, ScUsa 5,9963,726
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,1074,416
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,2883,908
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,2993,914
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,9553,079
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,5553,452
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,7344,806
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,4294,616
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3814,587
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,1981,987
SocotraYemen 7,0554,384
SenangaZambia 8,4525,252
SerenjeZambia 8,3965,217
SeshekeZambia 8,6305,363
SolweziZambia 8,1435,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -